Who's Online
Online 113 guests 

Bodybuilding DVDs - Men

2009 NABBA UNIVERSE MEN PREJUDGING & SHOW 2 DVD SET
2009 NABBA UNIVERSE MEN PREJUDGING & SHOW 2 DVD SET
  • Model: GAMM-766DVDSP
  • Shipping Weight: 100grams
  • 2 Units in Stock

Price:   $64.95

Add to Cart:         
Details:



2009 NABBA UNIVERSE: MEN - PREJUDGING & SHOW 2 DVD SET
 
Held in Southport, England on October 24th, the 2009 NABBA Universe Men's Prejudging & Show 2 DVD set brings you the complete NABBA Mr. Universe event for Amateurs and Professionals.

DISC #1 – The Men’s Prejudging.
This disc includes the complete posing routine of every single competitor, amateur and professional, line-ups of Round 1 and at least 3 sets of key comparisons from Round 3 for every class.

DISC #2 – Men at The Show.
You will see the posing routines of all top 6 amateur competitors in each class plus the posing of all Professional Mr. Universe competitors.
 
Includes the posedown for the Overall Amateur Mr. Universe, won by MARTIN KASAL of the Czech Republic, plus all awards. The Professional Mr. Universe winner was ALEXEY NETESANOV of Russia who finished just in front of PETR VANIS of the Czech republic.

Nigel Gordon-Rae along with the NABBA Council paid tribute to IVAN DUNBAR who passed away earlier this year. Ivan had attended every single Universe from 1948 to 2008. He was also a NABBA Official for a large number of years.

This is the first ever production of the NABBA Universe DVDs in brilliant  Wide Screen 16:9 format.
 
EXTRA SCENES
Special Tribute to Ivan Dunbar
Photo Galleries from Prejudging & Show (All 267 photos by Tina Gallasch.)

Running times:
Disc #1: Prejudging 167 mins
Disc #2: The Show 105 mins
TRT:  272 minutes

2009 NABBA UNIVERSE MEN'S RESULTS:

Masters Over 40

1. Nortom James Murayama - Brazil
2. Jason Corrick - UK
3. Pavlo Zelenko - Ukraine
4. Christian Klee - Austria
5. Shaun Watson - UK
6. Marco Parisi - Italy
Stefano Greco - Italy
Lurii Molochek - Ukraine
David Ray - UK
Brian Crossan - UK
Tomas Sroler - Czech Rep.
Evgeny Petrov - Russia
Andrew Binch - UK
Swen Meyerholt - Germany
Petri Raatikainen - Finland
Vadim Zakharov - Russia
Denis Browne - Rep. of Ireland
Thierry Bidault - France
Igor Sluisarenko - Ukraine

Masters Over 50

1. Aivars Visockis - Latvia
2. Sam Ioannidis - Australia
3. Hugh Ross - U.S.A.
4. David Steele - UK
5. Derek Jones - UK
6. Luiz Flavio Felicio - Brazil
David Steca - UK
Patrick Collard - UK
Brad McMillan - Australia
Samson Perumal - South Africa
Herbie Chiang - UK
Grant McDonald - South Africa
Robert Turner - UK
Sergei Mishchenko - Israel
Wally Matthews - Australia
Renato Somenzi - Sweden

Juniors

1. Bongani Myaka - South Africa
2. Julian Ramdhari - South Africa
3. Dane Ivicevic - Australia
4. Philip Graham - UK
5. Ernestas Grigaitis - Lithuania
6. Chris Walsh - UK
Kirils Dobrovolskis - Latvia
Daniel Barry - UK

Mr Class 4

1. Marilandio Ponchet - Brazil
2. Leandro Rebelo - Brazil
3. Luiz Fernando Sardinha - Brazil
4. Jerry Koolhoven - Holland
5. Pompilio Aguilar - Honduras
6. Gary Hutton - UK
7. David Garcia - Mexico
8. Adrian Birchall - UK

Mr Class 3

1. Zoltan Toth - Hungary
2. Shane Copley - UK
3. Gilbert Cushieri - Malta
4. Dominique Verney - France
5. Anthony Bailes - UK
6. Aleksey Shaykin - Russia
Bradley Burrows - UK
Fabrice Radkowski - France
Joerg Fuchs - Germany
Nick Ranelli - Australia
Zane Brophy - Australia
Matt Chaddock - UK
Katsuya Yoshida - Japan
Carlos Caruana - Malta
Leigh Ellis - Australia
Michal Puchek - Slovakia
Aleksy Shaykin - Russia
Wayne Keene - UK

Mr Class 2

1. Martin Kasal - Czech Rep.
2. Miha Zupan - Slovenia
3. Dave Guest- UK
4. Andrew Pinnock - UK
5. Regi Gill - Holland
6. Justin Wessels - Australia
Anastasios Minidis - Greece
Michael Zimmermann - Austria
Darren Borg - Malta
Sam Cullingworth - U.K.
Gerald Lopez - France
Giedrius Gailiunas - Lithuania
Olivier Moestus - France
David Kirwin - Australia
Cathal Tiernan - Rep. of Ireland
Julian Hamilton - Australia
Janis Visockis - Latvia

Mr Class 1

1. Dave Titterton - UK
2. Brian McAreavey - UK
3. Pavel Vacek - Czech Rep.
4. Walter Lettner - Austria
5. Lukas Gabris - UK
6. Stas Strosberg - Israel
Aram Melixetyan - Russia
Roberto Morando - Australia
Nicolas Adametz - Austria
Loughlin Gannon - Rep. of Ireland
James Braddock - UK
Saiid Tejanpkamara - USA
Robert Smutny - Czech Rep.
Andre Santos - Brazil
Gundars Asmanis - Latvia
Andy Jamieson - UK
Maik Waltenberg - Germany
Ralf Brzoska - Rep. of Ireland

Professional Class

1. Alexey Netesanov - Russia
2. Petr Vanis - Czech Rep.
3. Paul Sutton - UK
4. Mike O’Hanlon - Scotland
5. Luis Antonio Vidal - Spain
6. Mike King - UK
7. Steven de Windt – Holland
8. Yuriy Kovalov - Ukraine

Overall NABBA Amateur Mr. Universe:  Martin Kasal - Czech Republic.
Professional Mr. Universe:  Alexey Netesanov - Russia.



Running Time: 272 mins

* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.

Current Reviews: 0