Who's Online
Online 34 guests 

IFBB - NABBA - INBA - WFF: Contest DVDs - Women

2008 SA INBA Natural Physique & Figure Titles
2008 SA INBA Natural Physique & Figure Titles
  • Model: GAMM-721DVD
  • Shipping Weight: 100grams
  • 5 Units in Stock

Price:   $39.95
Sale: $27.95

Add to Cart:         
Details:



2008 South Australian INBA Natural Physique & Figure Titles

In this year’s DVD you will see another incredible line-up of outstanding natural bodybuilders battling it out for the 2008 MAX’s South Australian INBA Natural Physique and Figure Titles. The event was held in the Norwood Concert Hall on October 5th.

The awesome Carlos Azevedo once again took out the overall men’s title.  Carlos beat former Mr South Australia Billy Bryson in a tough contest in his class before taking out the overall crown.

In the Women's Open Figure class the winner was a fantastic Vivienne Krstic.  See below for a complete set of RESULTS.
This massive DVD includes the complete prejudging and show, with all the many different classes for men and women.
.
Photos by Brendan Breen.

 TEENAGE 
1 Ben Wortley
2 Philip Ward (Most Potential Award)
3 Isaac Saridakis
4 James Withy
5 Adam Cannella
6 Harpeet Gorcha 
   
 JUNIOR 
1  Kosta Haltis
2 Jarrad Wyett
3 Travis Cleves
4 Albert Ruiz
5 Carmine Cantelmi
6 Edward Lawrie 
   
 MEN’S NOVICE 
1 Jonathan Wade
2 Gary Cleggett
3 Gerry McCuish
4 Michael Catanzaritti
5 Steven Bottroff
6 Matthew Tyrie
6 Tim Hatchard
6 Daniel Turner
6 Adam Cross
6 Daniel Houghton
6 Ilija Sumracki 
   
 WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE
1 Kristy Lee Kovacs
2 Michelle Schulze (Most Potential Award)
3 Tracy Austin
4 Kate Alderman
5 Annelie Sungren
6 Jacqui Oliver
6 Jo Altman
6 Helen Dix
6 Annette ferguson
6 Michelle Koen
6 Kerry Griffin
6 Melissa Wilczynski 
   
 MEN’S INTERMEDIATE 
1 Adam Barboza (Most Muscular)
2 Ben Donghue
3 Steven Gaertner
4 Matthew Window
5 Brian Warneke
6 Curtis Crawford
6 Michael Leo
6 Joshua Marc Cane
6 Ben Cove 
   
 WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE FIGURE 
1 Vicki Sauerwald
2 Kim Papp
3 Sonia Wellings 
   
 MEN’S MASTERS OVER 40 
1 Peter Kucharski
2 Warwick Williams
3 Tim Bennett
4 John Papageorgiou
5 Peter Slater
6 Ray Palmer
7 Stuart Ashby 
   
 MEN’S MASTERS OVER 50 
1 Ian Bowden
2 Braham Power
3 Ron Cutts
4 Glen Cornes
5 Philip Peake
6 Rodney Giddings 
   
 WOMEN’S MASTERS OVER 40 FIGURE 
1 Sofie Rossi
2 Debbie Dunkley
3 Susan Bean
4 Rosemary Papps
5 Samantha Gray 
   
 MS FIGURE OPEN 
1 Vivienne Krstic
2 Donna Dimech 
   
 SPORTS MODEL 
1 Joanne Wilson
2 Sarah King
3 Susanna Mansel 
   
 WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE 
1 Lisa Mooreland
2 Pam Kantzavelos 
   
 MEN’S OPEN SHORT (U/175cm) 
1 Carlos Azevedo
2 Billy Bryson
3 Andrew Roberts
4 Gino Sergi
5 Alex Francica 
   
 MEN’S OPEN TALL (O/175cm) 
1 Isaac Hall
2 Shane Budgen
3 Joseph Mencel
4 Josh Sua
5 James Mynthan

MEN'S OVERALL WINNER: Carlos Azevedo

Running Time: 185 mins

* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.

Current Reviews: 0