Who's Online
Online 30 guests 

IFBB - NABBA - INBA - WFF: Contest DVDs - Men

1999 EFBB British Championships - The Men\'s Show
1999 EFBB British Championships - The Men's Show
  • Model: GAMM-352DVD
  • Shipping Weight: 100grams
  • 4 Units in Stock

Price:   $34.95
Sale: $24.45

Add to Cart:         
Details:



1999 EFBB British Championships - The Men's Show

Held in Nottingham, England on October 17th, 1999, this DVD presents the cream of British bodybuilding. The DVD presents the complete men's section of the evening show, as well as 5 minutes of Pump Room.

Includes sensational guest poser from Norway - TOMMI THORVILDSEN.

All nine classes include compulsory poses, posedown, posing of the class winner and presentations. Plus the exciting overall judging and presentation to PETER BROWN.

4 Pro cards were also up for grabs making this an outstanding national championship.

Click here for 1999 EFBB British Championships - The Men's Prejudging.

Class winners were:

Juniors: Alan Mack
1st Timers: David Griffith
Over 40: Phil Davies
Under 80Kg Intermediate: Nathan Selcon
Over 80Kg Intermediate: Warren Dyson
Men up to 70 Kg: Paul George
Men up to 80 Kg: John Hodgson
Men up to 90 Kg: Mike Sheridan
Men over 90 Kg: Peter Brown

1999 EFBB British Championships - (IFBB) Complete Men's Results:

Overall Winner: Peter Elvis Brown 

HeavyWeight Class over 90 kgs
1   Peter Elvis Brown
2   Jamo Nezzar
3   Simon Cohen
4   Mehran Ghambari
5   Jason Corrick
6   Gilbert Alaskadi
Mark Montgomery
Simon Rogers
Philip Spooner
Stuart Core
Dean McTernan
Ian Morgan
 
Light-HeavyWeight Class up to 90 kgs
1   Michael Sheridan
2   Colin Wright
3   Dennis Francis
4   Rob Worthington
5   LaMon Amede
6   David Pool
Darren Parker
Carl Williams
Geof Nutt
Vernon Montgomery
 
MiddleWeight Class up to 80kgs
1   John Hodgson
2   Michael King
3   Neil Hill
4   Stephen Barnes
5   Justin Patten
6   Alfie Noda
Nickolas Bricklebank
Michael Bukowski
Mark Grier
Tony Brown
Andy Gold
Luigi Otrantino
Jude Taylor
Ricky Wallis
 
LightWeight Class up to 70kgs
1   Paul George
2   Cavan Darby
3   Shane Bagnell
4   Gary Roberts
5   Abslam Bichri
6   Wayne Robinson
7   Philip Dunn
 
Junior Class
1   Alan Mack
2   Robert Nash
3   Craig Ward
4   Colin Gallier
5   Harry Eid
6   Robert John Terry
 
Masters Class over 40
1   Phil Davies
2   Steve Dinsdale
3   Vincent Wedderburn
4   Brian Goddard
5   Patrick Collard
6   Brod Lee Bibby
Jay Simms
David Frame
John Fengaris
Delroy Grant
John Fontana
David Cooper
Peter Carson
Baz Bardsley
Stephen Turner
Graham Lakey
Christopher Ridgewell

First Timers
1   David Griffiths
2   Lee Paul Spencer
3   Jamie Bramley
4   David Lawson
5   Andrew Puckhaber
6   Ian Grant
Mark Povey
Richard Watkins
Mark Hammond

Intermediate Under 80kgs
1   Nathan Selcon
2   Robert de Borsey
3   Neil Rawlinson
4   Laurence Goodbody
5   Wayne Snow
6   John McLoughlin

Intermediate Over 80kgs
1   Warren Dyson
2   John Bills
3   Andrew Audley Pinnock
4   Jonathan Spears
5   Peter Betts
6   Barny DuPlessis
Shaun McDonald
Stuart Crowther
Mark Roberts
Jason Matthews
Darren Lewis
Roy Booth

Running Time: 90 mins

* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.

Current Reviews: 0