Who's Online
Online 46 guests 

How To Workout DVDs

DRIVEN DIVAS: JENNY LYNN & TRISH WARREN
DRIVEN DIVAS: JENNY LYNN & TRISH WARREN
  • Model: GAMM-1337DVD
  • Shipping Weight: 100grams
  • 5 Units in Stock

Price:   $44.95
Sale: $33.71

Add to Cart:         
Details:




DRIVEN DIVAS: JENNY LYNN & TRISH WARREN

This new DVD chronicles workout partners, Jenny Lynn and Trish Warren as they go through their demanding contest prep for the 2009 Fitness and Figure Olympia contests respectively. Jenny is a two time FIGURE WINNER at both the Olympia and the Arnold event. This documentary shows everything that went into their latest contest prep including workouts, plyometrics, posing practice, routine practice and an informative Q&A with Jenny and Trish about their contest planning and execution, and what it is like being experienced IFBB Pro athletes.


Jenny Lynn Contest History:

2009
Europa Supershow - IFBB, Figure Winner
Jacksonville Pro - IFBB, Figure, 3rd
Olympia - IFBB, Figure, 7th

2008 Olympia - IFBB, Figure, 4th

2007 Olympia Weekend
Figure (Place: 1)

2006 Olympia Weekend
Figure (Place: 1)

2006 Shawn Ray Colorado Pro/Am Classic
Figure (Place: 2)

2006 Pittsburgh Pro Figure
Figure (Place: 1)

2006 Arnold Classic
Figure: Withdrew Due to Injury

2005 Olympia Weekend
Figure: Figure (Place: 2)
 
2005 San Francisco Pro
Figure (Place: 1)

2005 Arnold Classic
Figure: Figure (Place: 1)

2004 Olympia Weekend
Figure: Figure (Place: 2)

2004 Arnold Classic
Figure: Figure (Place: 1)

2003 Olympia Weekend
Figure (Place: 3)

Trish Warren – IFBB Fitness Pro Bio:

Full Name: Trish Warren and previously competed as Trish Mayberry.
Nickname: Black Mamba
Married to IFBB Pro Branch Warren
Place of Birth: Webster, TX
Date of Birth: June 09, 1979
Residence: Euless, TX
Height: 5'2"
Contest Weight: 120 lbs
Off-Season Weight: 127 lbs

Trish Warren Contest History:

2009 NY Pro Fitness 2nd Place
2009 Fitness International 7th place 
2009 Fitness Olympia 9th Place
2008 Fitness Olympia 9th place
2008 NY Pro Fitness 2nd Place
2007 NY Pro Fitness 8th place
2006 San Francisco Pro Figure 12th place
2005 San Francisco Pro Figure 7th place 
2005 Charlotte Pro Figure 12th place
2004 NY Pro Fitness 16th place
2002 Nationals Earned Pro Card Fitness Medium
2002 Jr National Fitness Overall Champ
2001 SW USA Fitness Champion
2001 Ronnie Coleman Classic Fitness Champion



Running Time: 105 mins

* Available in NTSC DVD Only (Region Free)
* THIS DVD WILL PLAY ON ANY DUAL SYSTEM NTSC / PAL DVD PLAYER AND TV. Or any PC DVD.

Current Reviews: 0

Your cart is empty.
Sponsors